Elections 2019

Blackdown & Tatworth

Candidate Party Votes
Neil James Arnold Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 309
Jenny Kenton - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 805
Malcolm Andrew Turpin Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 711
Gemma Trudy Verdon Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 535
Martin John Wale - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 759

Blackmoor Vale

Candidate Party Votes
Hayward Burt - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1099
Jane Pamela Clark Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 511
William Wallace - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1032
Lynsey Wilson Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 523
Michael Andrew Yianni Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 204

Bruton

Candidate Party Votes
Abigail Rebekah Baker Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 302
Daniel Britton Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 79
Ewan William George Jones Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 239
Lucy Clare Trimnell Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 310

Brympton

Candidate Party Votes
Olivia Morwenna Darling-Finan Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 189
Sarah Helena Lindsay Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 623
Graham Pritchard Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 504
Peter Jeremy Seib - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1095
Alan Barry Smith - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 875
Jeny Snell - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1022
Josh Williams Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 740

Burrow Hill

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Stanton - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 554
Derek Norman Lander Yeomans Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 550

Camelot

Candidate Party Votes
Gordon John Hunting Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Mike Lewis Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Cary

Candidate Party Votes
Henry Hobhouse - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1214
Kevin Messenger - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1160
Sally Patricia Snook Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 812
John Michael Thompson Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 102
Nick Weeks Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 852

Chard Avishayes

Candidate Party Votes
Ryan John William Jones Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 130
Cath Morrison Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 163
Garry Frederick Shortland - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 254

Chard Combe

Candidate Party Votes
Patricia Maureen O'Brien - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 374
Victoria Elizabeth May Whiteman Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 232

Chard Crimchard

Candidate Party Votes
Martin John Carnell - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 367
Timothy Michael Eggins Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 174
Margaret Norah Twidale Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 161

Chard Holyrood

Candidate Party Votes
Jason Paul Baker - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 449
Nick White Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 160
Melissa Louise Whattaker-Mather Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 221

Chard Jocelyn

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Bulmer - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 412
Russ Wardell Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 67
Zac Henry Williams Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 152

Coker

Candidate Party Votes
Jane Elizabeth Carter-Uren Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 168
Nicola Clark - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 878
Rod Jones Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 799
Tanya Serena Lynam Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 730
Gina Seaton - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 919

Crewkerne

Candidate Party Votes
Marcus Morton Barrett Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 726
Robert Drew Belobaba Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 579
Mike Best - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1239
Paul Bradly Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 699
Arthur Sidney Hamlin Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 371
Ben Hartshorn Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 574
Ben Hodgson - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 990
Robin Christopher Pailthorpe - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 939
Gary David Swain Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 287

Curry Rivel, Huish and Langport

Candidate Party Votes
Sean Adam Dromgoole Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243
Matthew Francis Geen Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 413
David John Harrison Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 324
Catherine Emma Mowat Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 293
Tiffany Osborne - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 709
Clare Paul - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 631
Kate Alexandra Pettemerides Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 302

Eggwood

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Alexander Keating Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 139
Paul Michael Maxwell - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 449
Steve Ashton Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 241

Hamdon

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Hewitson - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 769
Graham Harold Middleton Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 229

Ilminster

Candidate Party Votes
Brian James Hamilton - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 710
Veronica Horman Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 443
Val Keitch - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 945
Henry Peter Lansdown Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 361
Ian Rupert Mackillop Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 123
Wendy Elizabeth Outram Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 319

Islemoor

Candidate Party Votes
Mark David Harry Blackburn Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 265
Malcolm John Cavill - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 446
Serena Lonton Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 120

Martock

Candidate Party Votes
Neil Bloomfield - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1039
Louise Clarke - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 843
Lindsay Colebrooke Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 491
Paul Arthur Dean Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 468
Peter Charles Ludbrook Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 229

Milborne Port

Candidate Party Votes
Sarah Joanne Dyke - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 656
Lucy Wallace Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 254

Neroche

Candidate Party Votes
Andy Kenton Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 244
Clive Mark Rust Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 118
Linda Patricia Vijeh - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 577

Northstone, Ivelchester & St Michael's

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Capozzoli - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1493
Charlie Hull - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 980
Christopher Antony Le Hardy Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 678
Alexander Christie Priest Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 908
Paul Thomas Rowsell - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1022

Parrett

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Stephen Vaughan - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 575
Jason Anthony Bradley Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 316

South Petherton

Candidate Party Votes
Colin John Comben Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 343
Adam James Dance - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1803
Crispin Kenneth Raikes - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1327
Teresa Sienkiewicz Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 406
Kate Wylie Carrick Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 414

Tower

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Frederick Bastable - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 407
Gordon Dugald Thomson Czapiewski Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 283
Oliver Hugh Arnold Dowding Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253

Turn Hill

Candidate Party Votes
Julia Mary Frances Gadd Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 142
David Hall Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 215
Guy Christopher Smith Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 64
Gerard Thiery Tucker - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 622

Wessex

Candidate Party Votes
Manda Caroline Adams Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 560
Tim Kerley - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 636
Stephen Richard John Page Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 547
Shane Andrew Pledger Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 352
Gemma Marie Reynalds Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 112
Dean Douglas Ruddle - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1005

Wincanton

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Colbert - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 692
Lizzy Ralph Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 372
Ian Stewart Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 472
Colin Winder - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 715

Windwhistle

Candidate Party Votes
Ray Buckler Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 422
Sue Osborne - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 557

Yeovil College

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Ronald Bailey Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 268
Godfrey Davey Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 345
Peter Arnold Gubbins - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 895
Kaysar Hussain - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 864
Andy Kendall - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 932
Anthony Power Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 340
Ash Strelling Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 375
Vural Taspinar Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 237

Yeovil Lyde

Candidate Party Votes
Jon Britten Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 223
Cameron David George Britten Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 237
Terry Ledlie Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 197
Tony Lock - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 248
David Charles Recardo - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 528
Karen Ann Stutz Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 233

Yeovil Summerlands

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Ash Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 421
Mick Beales Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 453
John Ernle Clark - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1050
Alan John Flint Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 206
Pauline Annette Lock - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1012
Jay Parsons Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 130
Wes Read - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1046
Nicolas Riva Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 119
Bridget Mary Philomena Spender Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 330
Robert Charles Wood Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 179
Diane Catherine Wood Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 245
Christos Zaranis Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 120

Yeovil Westland

Candidate Party Votes
Joe Conway Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 309
George Alan Dagnall Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 638
Nigel James Gage Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 610
Karl William Gill - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 905
David Alexander Gubbins - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 792
Paul James McHugh - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 549
Andy Soughton Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 805
Michael James Vickery Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 354

Yeovil Without

Candidate Party Votes
Imogen Fenner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 495
Mike Lock - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 910
Graham John Oakes - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 941
Dave Parsons Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 340
Rob Stickland - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 839
Julie Anne Tomsett Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 478
Keith William Weston Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 455

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Chard & Ilminster News