All today's local cricket fixtures

GLOBE Sports West of England Premier: Premier 1 – Bath v Thornbury, Bristol v Taunton St Andrew’s, Corsham v Downend, Taunton Deane v Bridgwater, West Super Mare v Frocester.

Premier 2 – Bristol West Indians v Ashcott and Shapwick, Chippenham v Gloucester City, Ilminster v Keynsham, Taunton v Glastonbury, Warminster v Westbury and District.

Somerset – Bishops Lydeard v Midsomer Norton, Butleigh v Winscombe, Ilton v Street, Wembdon v Frome, Westlands v Cheddar.

Bristol and Somerset – Bedminster v Minehead, Bishopston v Uphill Castle, Clevedon v Chard, Old Bristolians v Brislington, Stapleton v Knowle.

2nd XI: Premier 1 – Bridgwater v Taunton Deane, Frocester v Weston-super-Mare, Keynsham v Corsham, Taunton St Andrew’s v Bristol, Thornbury v Bath.

Premier 2 – Ashcott and Shapwick v Bristol West Indians, Downend v Ilminster, Glastonbury v Taunton, Gloucester City v Chippenham, Westbury and District v Warminster.

Bristol and Somerset – Brislington v Old Bristolians, Chard v Clevedon, Knowle v Stapleton, Minehead v Bedminster, Uphill Castle v Bishopston.

BEST Western Shrubbery Hotel Somerset League: Division 1 – Watchet v Temple Cloud, Ashbrittle v Wellington, North Petherton v Staplegrove, North Perrott v Belvedere, Stogumber v Purnells.

Division 2 – Kilmington and Stourton v North Newton, Castle Cary v South Petherton, Wincanton v Middlezoy, Wedmore v Barrington, Wells v Horrington.

Division 3 – Huntspill and District v Long Sutton, Wells Wands v North Curry, Curry Rivel v Burnham, Midsomer Norton v Huish and Langport, Street v Bagborough.

Division 4 – Cheddar v Westlands, Wellington v Belvedere, Frome v Wembdon, Weston-super-Mare v North Perrott, Staplegrove v Bridgwater.

Division 5 – Kilve v Fitzhead, Mark v Sparkford, Lydford v Cranmore, East Huntspill v Trull, Leigh On Mendip v Hardington and West Coker.

Division 6 – East Coker v Chard, Baltonsborough v Taunton, Broadway and Horton v Barton St David, Taunton St Andrew’s v Bridgwater Sports.

Division 7 – Barrington v Ilminster, Huish and Langport v Bishops Lydeard, Purnells v Uphill Castle Cavaliers, Sparkford v Castle Cary, Glastonbury Lambs v Butleigh.

Division 8 – Wembdon Wyverns v Chilton Polden, Winscombe v Evercreech, Spaxton v Peasedown St John.

Division 9N – Cranmore v Wincanton, Horrington v Wells, Uphill Castle Crusaders v Wedmore, Long Sutton v Mark, Cheddar Cavaliers v Kilmington and Stourton.

Division 9S – Ilminster v Kilve, Burnham v Watchet, South Petherton v Taunton St Andrew’s, Taunton Deane Crusaders v Wembdon Academy, Middlezoy v North Petherton.

Division 10NW – Banwell and Churchill v Wedmore, Weston Super Mare v East Huntspill, Bridgwater Sports v Huntspill and District.

Division 10SE – Chilton Polden v Westlands, Chard v Huish and Langport, Cranmore v Ilton.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree