We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections: Candidates & Results

Bishops Hull & Taunton West

Candidate Party Votes
John HUNT - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1147
Simon NICHOLLS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 976
Jason Wayne WOOLLACOTT Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 841
Charlie GRABHAM Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 195
Julian McLeod MELLOR Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 80

Blackdown & Neroche

Candidate Party Votes
John Bryan THORNE - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1556
Ross Longhurst HENLEY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1414
Madeleine SPEARS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 189
Roy SNELLING Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 132

Blackmoor Vale

Candidate Party Votes
William WALLACE - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1905
Sarah Joanne DYKE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 752
Oliver Hugh Arnold DOWDING Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 188
Michael Andrew YIANNI Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173

Brent

Candidate Party Votes
Bob FILMER - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1917
Janty MARSDEN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 537
Tony GORE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 216
David Robert WILLIS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 159

Bridgwater East & Bawdrip

Candidate Party Votes
David HALL - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1337
Diogo RODRIGUES Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 662
Mike SENIOR Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 425

Bridgwater North & Central

Candidate Party Votes
Dave LOVERIDGE - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 593
Pele BARNES Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 510
Antony NICKOLLS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 196
David PREECE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 81
Nikki CLARK Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 56

Bridgwater South

Candidate Party Votes
Leigh Paul REDMAN - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 954
Lance John DUDDRIDGE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 727
Daniel Alexander KELLY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191

Bridgwater West

Candidate Party Votes
Ann Elizabeth BOWN - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1289
Tony HEYWOOD Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 606
Michelle Denise PHILLIPS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 288

Brympton

Candidate Party Votes
Josh WILLIAMS - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1021
Sam CRABB Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 819
Dan MARKS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 128
Anthony POWER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 126
Kek LONG Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 66

Burnham on Sea North

Candidate Party Votes
Peter BURRIDGE-CLAYTON - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1485
Mike MURPHY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1183
Brian Royston HOBBS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 278
Colin Michael PRICE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 178

Cannington

Candidate Party Votes
Mike CASWELL - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1737
Jill Ann DILLAMORE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 620
Philip St Lawrence KING Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 374

Castle Cary

Candidate Party Votes
Mike LEWIS - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2062
Henry HOBHOUSE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1192
Sean Adam DROMGOOLE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 153

Chard North

Candidate Party Votes
Amanda Jane BROOM - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1445
Martin John WALE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1286
Nigel Charles PEARSON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 252
John Wardman SCHOFIELD Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 132

Chard South

Candidate Party Votes
Gemma Trudy VERDON - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 756
Dave BULMER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 659
Jason Paul BAKER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 603
Peter Martin HEATHER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 217
Melissa Louise WHITTAKER-MATHER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 161

Cheddar

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Philip TAYLOR - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1395
Tim SHABAN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 945
Norma SCANLON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250
Helen Dorothy HIMS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 178

Coker

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Alexander KEATING - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1885
Mick CLARK Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1406
Peter John BYSOUTH Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 184
Jane Elizabeth CARTER-UREN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 135

Comeytrowe & Trull

Candidate Party Votes
Alan WEDDERKOPP - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1790
Andy SULLY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1496
Liam David CANHAM Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 219
Cathy PARMENTER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 132
Bill LUKINS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 128

Crewkerne

Candidate Party Votes
Mike BEST - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1364
Marcus Morton BARRETT Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1294
Gary David SWAIN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 276
Arthur Sidney HAMLIN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 172

Curry Rivel & Langport

Candidate Party Votes
Clare APARICIO PAUL - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1801
Andrew LEE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 930
Julia Mary Frances GADD Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 623
Stephen Peter TILLEY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173
Stephen Peter TATE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 157
Barbara Mary JELL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 130

Dulverton & Exmoor

Candidate Party Votes
Frances Mary NICHOLSON - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2234
Peter Charles PILKINGTON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 392
Graham Robert KENNEDY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 191
Ivor Dennis JONES Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 146

Dunster

Candidate Party Votes
Christine Mary LAWRENCE - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1470
James Damian Tudor WALL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 732
Lesley CULVERHOUSE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 300
Adrian BEHAN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 147
Paul Donald DENNETT Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 120

Frome East

Candidate Party Votes
Martin John DIMERY - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 983
Eve BERRY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 979
Alvin john HORSFALL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 678
David Alan OAKENSEN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 271

Frome North

Candidate Party Votes
Linda OLIVER - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1551
Adam Owen Matthew BOYDEN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1085
Pepita COLLINS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 375

Frome West

Candidate Party Votes
John CLARKE - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 987
Jo BEALE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 801
Damon John HOOTON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 680
Theresa Mary Philomena CLARK Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243
DEREK Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 76

Glastonbury and Street

Candidate Party Votes
Terry William NAPPER - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2573
Liz LEYSHON - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2272
Nick COTTLE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2037
David Albert George SWAIN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1650
Jon COUSINS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1196
Emma Jane KING Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 697
Jane RATCLIFFE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 530
Simon Michael CARSWELL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 433
Keith Anthony HOOPER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 358

Highbridge & Burnham South

Candidate Party Votes
John Charles WOODMAN - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1065
John David PARKES Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 767
Lucy SCANLON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 213
Lorna Irene Bromley CORKE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 197

Huntspill

Candidate Party Votes
Mark HEALEY - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1810
Phil HARVEY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 513
Chelsea Joan CHADWICK Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 337

Ilminster

Candidate Party Votes
Linda Patricia VIJEH - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1736
Carol Ann GOODALL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 980
Peter LANSDOWN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 203
Don KINDER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 169
Ian Rupert MACKILLOP Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 160

King Alfred

Candidate Party Votes
David John HUXTABLE - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1744
Emma MUNT Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1146
Anthony John Edward BETTY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 232
Lynne MORGAN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 210

Lydeard

Candidate Party Votes
Mike RIGBY - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1356
Roger Keith HABGOOD Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1055
James RUSSELL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 204
Jonathan Frederic GRAY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 115
Clive Patrick MARTIN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 88

Martock

Candidate Party Votes
Neil Brian BLOOMFIELD - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2075
Jonathan Paul DAVIES Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 923
Peter Charles LUDBROOK Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 268

Mendip Central and East

Candidate Party Votes
Philip John HAM - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1730
Claire Louise HUDSON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 579
Jono EKIN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 322
Marc James Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 251

Mendip Hills

Candidate Party Votes
Mike PULLIN - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1626
Melissa COATE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 683
David HINE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 197
G Paul TURNER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 191
Simon Vincent SMEDLEY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 115

Mendip South

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Anthony HEWITT-COOPER - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1801
Robert John REED Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1044
Theo SIMON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 340

Mendip West

Candidate Party Votes
Graham NOEL - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1666
Ros WYKE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1660
Daniel CROOSE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 159

Minehead

Candidate Party Votes
Mandy Jane CHILCOTT - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1290
Marcus KRAVIS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 839
Terry VENNER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 609
Maureen Anne SMITH Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243

Monkton & North Curry

Candidate Party Votes
David John Andrew FOTHERGILL - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2254
Ray TULLY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 836
Andy PRITCHARD Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 297

North Petherton

Candidate Party Votes
Bill REVANS - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1435
Richard James BROWN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1187
Jane GRENFELL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 178

Rowbarton & Staplegrove

Candidate Party Votes
Rod WILLIAMS - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1125
Jefferson Andrew HORSLEY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1018
Bob BAINBRIDGE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 290
Brenda Dawn WESTON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250
Alan William DEBENHAM Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119

Shepton Mallet

Candidate Party Votes
John William PARHAM - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1253
Garfield KENNEDY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 851
Bente HEIGHT Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 403
Ant BUTLER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 302
Peter Nicholas HARLOW Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 69

Somerton

Candidate Party Votes
Dean Douglas RUDDLE - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2340
Stephen Richard John PAGE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 869
Dan BRITTON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177
Mary Graham BUTLER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 124

South Petherton & Islemoor

Candidate Party Votes
Adam James DANCE - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2303
Christopher Antony LE HARDY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1455
Antony Bryan CLARKE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 187
Paul John SELLERS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 162

Taunton East

Candidate Party Votes
Simon COLES - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 869
Stephen Henry MARTIN-SCOTT Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 661
Robert NOAKES Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 242
Hugh COURAGE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 142
Jon MACHEN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 99

Taunton North

Candidate Party Votes
Guiseppe Leslie FRASCHINI - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 693
Chris BOOTH Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 648
Libby LISGO Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 543
Tom ALDRIDGE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 165
Daniel James WHELAN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 86

Taunton South

Candidate Party Votes
Hazel PRIOR-SANKEY - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1564
Luke Rush PARCHMENT Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 922
Jack Robert JOHNSTON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217
Chris SALTER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 144

Upper Tone

Candidate Party Votes
James Alexander HUNT - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1574
Steve ROSS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 890
Janet Carol LLOYD Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 485
Caroline Anne FREEDMAN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 256

Watchet & Stogursey

Candidate Party Votes
Hugh John William DAVIES - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1423
Richard Patrick LILLIS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 900
Robin Keith NUTTALL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 298
Anthony Charles BOWDEN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191
Peter BARBUTI Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 108

Wellington

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew GOVIER - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1704
Robin DICKINSON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1151
Mark Raymond LITHGOW Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 272
Zoe AINSWORTH-GRIGG Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119

Wells

Candidate Party Votes
Tessa Jane MUNT - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2107
John Derek OSMAN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2012
Den CARTER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 166
Paul Francis CRUMMAY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 126
Les BATE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 86

Wincanton & Bruton

Candidate Party Votes
Anna Mary GROSKOP - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2096
Abigail Rebekah BAKER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 708
Patricia Ann TURNER Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 244
Ewan William George JONES Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216

Yeovil Central

Candidate Party Votes
Andy KENDALL - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1033
Nick ROUSELL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 745
Alan Ivor DIMMICK Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 226
Terry LAVIN Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 215
Alan FLINT Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 93

Yeovil East

Candidate Party Votes
Tony LOCK - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1063
Teresa SIENKIEWICZ Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 512
Terry LEDLIE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 255
Godfrey DAVEY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 220
Neil James MITCHELL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 118

Yeovil South

Candidate Party Votes
Faye PURBRICK - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1288
Andy SOUGHTON Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1031
Christos ZARANIS Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173
Dave GREENE Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 165
Diane Catherine WOOD Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131

Yeovil West

Candidate Party Votes
Jane LOCK - Winner Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 877
John Richard LUKEY Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 783
Gail FREEMAN-BELL Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234
Robert Charles WOOD Chard & Ilminster News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1